Get Ready for coverage
A fast and easy way to shop for Medicare Insurance

Licensing & Compliance

Licensing

Medigap.org, an affiliate of Medigap, Inc. maintains all necessary agent/broker licenses in each respective state that requires insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed insurance agent/broker.
14450 46th Street North
Suite 105
Clearwater, Florida 33767
National Producer Number 9563731
STATE LICENSE NUMBER
ALABAMA 0310070
ALASKA 0076109
ARIZONA 928765
ARKANSAS 337751
CALIFORNIA 0G38898
COLORADO 321817
CONNECTICUT 2313971
D.C. 2862645
DELAWARE 1083672
FLORIDA L074781
GEORGIA 124621
HAWAII 363620
IDAHO 296754
ILLINOIS 100285117
INDIANA 611025
IOWA 1002025853
KANSAS 202312336-000
KENTUCKY 687772
LOUISIANA 472078
MAINE AGN157593
MARYLAND 100004217
MASSACHUSETTS 1952012
MICHIGAN 0087582
MINNESOTA 40129549
MISSISSIPPI 15011755
MISSOURI 8024986
MONTANA 100114402
NEBRASKA 100175294
NEVADA 624485
NEW HAMPSHIRE 2041417
NEW JERSEY 1191219
NEW MEXICO 100004251
NEW YORK 1327241
NORTH CAROLINA 1000026695
NORTH DAKOTA 20295283
OHIO 38462
OKLAHOMA 10006856
OREGON 100169231
PENNSYLVANIA 532294
SOUTH CAROLINA 172569
SOUTH DAKOTA 1006853
TENNESSEE 5514
TEXAS 1530306
UTAH 295656
VERMONT 623637
VIRGINIA 102103
WASHINGTON 853042
WEST VIRGINIA 100108540
WISCONSIN 2524700
WYOMING 178703

Compliance

In recent years, there has been significant concern about “fraud and abuse” in healthcare. Further, the healthcare industry as a whole has faced many challenges. Medigap, Inc. and its affiliate companies are no different. Medigap, Inc. must follow a growing number of healthcare laws and regulations that govern how we as a company sell and market our services in the industry. These laws have become increasingly complicated and change constantly.
Medigap, Inc. maintains a compliance program to assist us in meeting our legal, ethical and professional responsibilities under a very complex environment. As part of that compliance program, Medigap, Inc. maintains a Compliance Hotline. This line is to be used to report fraud, waste, or abuse, as well as any unethical or illegal behavior. Should you have knowledge of any of these activities occurring at Medigap, Inc., please call 1-855-214-4404 (TTY-711). Calls can be anonymous. Retaliation of any kind will not be tolerated.
address
Address:
14450 46th Street North,
Suite 105

Clearwater FL 33762
call
Call Now:
1-855-214-4404
(TTY-711)
Mon-Fri 10:00 am-6:00 pm EST
Request a quote:
Please expect a call from our Licensed Insurance Agent after you've provided your contact information.